WaMaC Baseball Honors

West

FIRST TEAMYearPositionSchoolStats
Brock Reade***JrPitcherCCA3-0 19 IP 1.11 ERA 23K
Brody Grawe***JrPitcherCPU2-2 21.1 IP 0.98 ERA 21K
Ian RuppSrCatcherBenton.420 AVG, 17 hits, 4 2B, 13 RBI
Marcus Beatty***SophInfieldIndee.533 AVG, 32 hits, 5 2B, 4 3B, 3 HR, 17 RBI
Parker Smith***SophInfieldCCA.359 AVG, 14 hits, 4 2B
Lane Lekin***JrInfieldSouth Tama.419 AVG, 18 hits, 5 2B, 7 RBI
Mickey Wanatee***JrOutfieldSouth Tama.385 AVG, 20 hits, 3 2B, 1 HR, 19 RBI
Grant Jensen***SrOutfieldCCA.509 AVG, 27 hits, 3 2B, 1 3B, 15 RBI
Turner SchroederSrOutfieldBenton.358 AVG, 19 hits, 4 2B, 1 3B, 1 HR, 5 RBI
Caleb Andrews***SrUtilityCPU.435 AVG, 20 hits, 7 2B, 2 HR, 21 RBI
TJ BollersJrUtilityCCA.444 AVG, 16 hits, 1 2B, 3 HR, 12 RBI
***Unanimous Selection








SECOND TEAM



Casey OgdenSrPitcherCCA1-1 16 IP 2.19 ERA 15K
Korver HupkeFrPitcherIndee4-1 24.1 IP 2.88 ERA 22K
Hardy MahoneyJrCatcherCPU.400 AVG, 14 hits, 2 2B, 13 RBI
Cade TimmermanJrInfieldBenton.341 AVG, 15 hits, 5 2B, 17 RBI
Trey O’NeilFrInfieldWilliamsburg.310 AVG, 13 hits, 2 2B, 7 RBI
Kaine MillardSrInfieldIndee.370 AVG, 20 hits, 3 2B, 1 3B, 3 HR, 13 RBI
Kaleb LamphierSrOutfieldIndee.409 AVG, 18 hits, 5 2B, 2 3B, 7 RBI
Braylon HavelSophOutfieldCPU.362 AVG, 17 hits, 1 2B, 6 RBI
Drew LangeSrOutfieldBenton.347 AVG, 17 hits, 5 2B, 7 RBI
Brady SadlerSrUtilityBenton.304 AVG, 18 hits, 1-2 2.91 ERA 23K
Logan SchmidtSr.UtilityIndee.354 AVG, 17 hits, 1 2B, 1 3B, 4 HR, 12 RBI





WAMAC RECOGNITION



Landen SchmueckerJr.Benton

Aiden HarrisSo.Benton

Reece MillerSr.CPU

Ethan SellsSr.CPU

Tyler SchrepferSr.CCA

Ben SwailsSOCCA

Keegan SchmittSOIndependence

Teegan McEnanySOIndependence

Charlie DudleySr.Vinton-Shellsburg

Payton HaefnerSr.Vinton-Shellsburg

Matt WieseJrSouth Tama

Brayden SmithJrSouth Tama

Jake WeberSo.Williamsburg

Kayden GrypJr.Wiliamsburg






Player of the Year



Marcus BeattySoph.Independence

East

FIRST TEAMYearPositionSchoolGPGSWLPWPSVIPPCOABBAAHRERBBSOERAWHIP
Alex McAleer***Sr.PitcherCentral DeWitt4440
025364870.19517438160.8401.000
Jared VossJr.PitcherWest Delaware33201016260630.20613643161.7501.000



SchoolGPGSABRH1B2B3BHRRBISACSFBBHBPTBAVGOBPSLG
Kyle ColeSoCatcherWest Delaware14134361710412131032290.3950.4580.674
Boomer Johnson***Jr.InfieldCentral DeWitt1212397191540080031230.4870.5350.590
Kannon CoakleyJr.InfieldMaquoketa1818501817125001303142220.3400.4780.440
Cole ArduserSr.InfieldSolon141442151816200181183200.4290.5370.476
Ryne Gruenwald***Sr.OutfieldMaquoketa18186413242120190063290.3750.4520.453
Will Ward***Fr.OutfieldWest Delaware141448102016202111040280.4170.4620.583
Gage Franck***Jr.OutfieldMarion161653222521310121194300.4720.5670.566
Owen HuehnergarthSo.UtilityBeckman 1616462168530160054270.3480.4550.587
Owen Puk***Jr.UtilityMarion141448131811430200231280.3750.4070.583
***Unanimous Selection










































SECOND TEAMYearPositionSchoolGPGSWLPWPSVIPPCOABBAAHRERBBSOERAWHIP
Cameron KrapflJr.PitcherBeckman 4211
012.2219510.19610435111.6601.180
Payton Mangler***Jr.PitcherMaquoketa63211222.2331940.27726956171.5401.410



SchoolGPGSABRH1B2B3BHRRBISACSFBBHBPTBAVGOBPSLG
Clark Younggreen***Fr.CatcherMount Vernon17175311915400180039230.3580.4770.434
Kinnick Pusteoska***So.InfieldSolon14143881577011002151250.3950.5540.658
Brady KetchumJr.InfieldMount Vernon16165481910900180122280.3520.3900.519
Josh EnglerSr.InfieldBeckman 1513339129201100080170.3640.4880.515
Brett White8thOutfieldSolon1413461618125101001114250.3910.5320.543
Collin SwantzJr.OutfieldMount Vernon17175820212010060093220.3620.4710.379
Tucker Kinney***Sr.OutfieldCentral DeWitt12123610129201132061170.3330.4420.472
Hunter ManningSo.UtilityMaquoketa18186217211740051062250.3390.4140.403
Myles Davis***8thUtilityMarion161653162117400101174250.3960.5000.472






















PLAYER OF THE YEAR




















Alex McAleer***Sr.PitcherCentral DeWitt







































WAMAC RECOGNITION




















Nolan HaackSr.
Central Dewitt

















John McConohyJr.
Central Dewitt

















Carson ShiveJr.
Solon

















Lucas WalkerSr.
Solon

















Isaac FettketherSo.
West Delaware

















Luke KehrliSo.
West Delaware

















Jack KragenbrinkSr.
Mt. Vernon

















Kolby VolekySr.
Mt. Vernon

















Abe MichelSr.
Maquoketa

















Kohl HarmonSr.
Maquoketa

















Brady JohnsonSr.
Marion

















Dane CarstensenSr.
Marion

















Luke SchieltzFr.
Beckman

















Nick OffermanJr.
Beckman

















Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.