SPORTS: Benton in WaMaC match in Vinton

Feb. 12, 2021, at Berry’s Lanes

WaMaC Girls Scores

Vinton Shellsburg2661
Independence2462
Maquoketa2459
West Delaware2313
Marion1817
Benton Community1726

Benton girls’ scores

1Caitlin Keiper7288160
2Destiny Lindsey120117237
3Raynee LaGrange97130227
4Karley Urell107141248
5Trinity LaGrange10592197
6Tiffany Schnor101135236
Round 1 Totals

1145
Total
1726
Bakers
Game #1117
Game #2125
Game #3115
Game #4106
Game #5118
Round 2 Total:581

WaMaC Boys’ Scores

Vinton Shellsburg2934
Maquoketa2772
West Delaware2728
Independence2559
Marion2241
Benton Community1884

Benton Boys



 Game 1 Game 2 Totals
1Clayton Knight123108231
2Nate Rottman140116256
3Andrew Kerkman157125282
4Keaten Volesky71119190
5Gabe Rouse107101208
6Brody Bries140165305
Round 1 Totals

1282
Total
1884
Bakers
Game #1121
Game #2114
Game #3122
Game #4112
Game #5133
Round 2 Total:602

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.