Benton boys’ golf team competes at Mt. Vernon meet

Monday, April 12, 2021 at Kernoustie Golf Club

VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
1 Mt. Vernon 185
2 Benton 201

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
1 Mt. Vernon 186
2 Benton 228

Benton Varsity44454443335
Dylan Niebes56666775351
Matthew Parmenter55467555446
AJ Parker66555558550
Ryan Finn55687775454
Marcus Newton7591065104662
Ty Kulbartz76566665754
201

Benton JV
Cooper Parks54555564544
Zatyk Holub55676675451
Nolan Jackson55663544442
Asher Eichorn65675567653
Henry Ryan68778653454
Maddox Rollinger63857745449
186

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.