BC girls’ golf team travels to Independence

Monday, April 26, 2020 at Three Elms, Independence

  • Independence 216
  • Benton 247

Benton Varsity

Emma Schwake77656876759
Ava Heeren986759116667
Tiffany Schnor (runner-up medalist)76667654350
Ella Hayden1176989741071
Sidny Miner910799111061687
Olivia Pickering1197891365977

Benton Junior Varsity

Maddy Wolf77668774759
Ally Furman766671087764
Whitney Bridgewater88787975867
Lacy Stein9710105844865

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.