BC golfers host quad meet

Tara Hills Country Club

Quad boys’ golf meet at Tara Hills Country, Van Horne, Iowa

Solon 172

South Tama 201

Grinnell 179

Benton 204

Benton Varsity Scores

Matthew Parmenter54566494649
Dylan Niebes45378555547
AJ Parker574675104654
Marcus Newton6748651631065
Ryan Finn48676885860
Ty Kulbartz65676684654

Benton JV Scores

Alex Ludeking47688768660
Robert Davidson69676896663
Jonah Thompson75566565651
Brock Silhanek6710108896771
Kade Andrew65776699762
Eli Martin678107785765

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.