Benton cross country runs at Jesup; Belle Plaine travels to Williamsburg

2021 Williamsburg Invitational
Williamsburg sports complex
Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2021

5K

Varsity girls

Solon 27
Tipton 70
Williamsburg 73
Pella 80
West Delaware 149
Danville-New London 177
Lynnville-Sully 187
PCM Monroe 203
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 258
North Mahaska 303
DNP – English Valleys, Iowa Valley, Meskwaki, Belle Plaine, Tri-County

Belle Plaine results

44 Breanna Cook 24:47.77

Varsity boys

Danville/New London 53
Solon 65
Tipton 67
Pella 73
Williamsburg 89
West Delaware 180
North Mahaska 194
English Valleys 217
Eddyville-Blakesburg- Fremont 272
PCM Monroe 305
DNP – Belle Plaine, Lynnville-Sully, HLV, Iowa Valley, Meskwaki

Belle Plaine results

58 Jacob Kaplan 21:56.97
61 Keaton Parrott 22:26.74
62 Maddox Purk 23:00.02
75 Harry Singh 26:56.59

Jesup Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2021, at Jesup Golf and Country Club

Varsity girls

Denver 68
Jesup 111
Center Point-Urbana 125
Waverly-Shell Rock 179
Hudson 181
Union 224
Benton 233
Mason City Newman 264
North Linn 284
Dike-New Hartford 287
Central Elkader 289
North Fayette Valley 316
Kee Lansig 316
New Hampton 323
Starmont 331
Waukon 373
Aplington-Parkersburg 381
Wapsie Valley Fairbank 397
Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck 427
MFL MarMac 519
Oelwein 637

Benton girls

14 Jaida Lyons 20:42.7
29 Abby Rinderknecht 21:53.5
25 Gwen King 22:17.6
74 Abbie Jones 23:35.3
84 Haiden Moore 24:07.9
109 Jessa DeMoss 25:27.5
116 Jessica Crawford 26:03.1

Varsity boys

Waverly-Shell Rock 107
Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck 122
Maquoketa Valley 141
New Hampton 154
Waukon 158
Center Point-Urbana 163
Oelwein 163
Denver 165
Jesup 236
Dike-New Hartford 295
Benton 299
Hudson 307
Starmont 311
North Fayette Valley 346
Mason City Newman 364
North Linn 434
Edgewood Colesburg 551
MFL MarMac 554
Alburnett 569
East Buchanan 20:39
Waterloo Columbus 579
Dunkerton 582
Independence 633
Central Elkader 646
Isaac Newton Christian Academy 647
Aplington-Parkersburg 734
Union 744
Wapsie Valley 752

Benton results

11 Trey Schulte 17:35.3
40 Isaac Morris 18:34.1
46 Owen Sadler 18:36.8
92 Marcus Ricklefs 19:36.0
110 Ryan Lange 19:51.7
116 Brandon Schultz 20:02.7
133 Luke Lange 20:53.7

Benton boys’ Junior varsity

48 Bryton Grimm 21:41.4
72 Isaac Lueckenotto 22:50.3
80 Luis Araiza 23:21.5
111 Braeton Havill 24:59.8

Benton girls’ junior varsity

40 Kierstyn Wacek 26:03.9
47 Whitney Bridgewater 26:14.1
99 Emma Schwake 28:45.9
101 Madelyn Wolf 28:48.5
108 Kaitlyn Bonewitz 29:08.5
111 Ana Glawe 29:21.0

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.