BC bowling team hosted Grundy Center at Turner Lanes

Benton Bowling

Tuesday, Jan. 10, 2023

Turner Lanes, Keystone

Benton boys – Round 1

Murphy Glawe117124241
Clayton Knight125114239
Gage Offill140167307
Brayden Boone113158271
Nathan Rottman164163327
Ethan Hepker139168307

TOTAL – 1.453
Baker Games – 782
Match Total – 2, 235

Grundy Center
Round 1 – 1,260
Baker Games – 734
Match Total 1,994

Benton girls – Round 1

Destiny Lindsey81106187
Anna Pisch118130248
Cali Nolte108158266
Sydney Rupp114119233
Janessa Bries125129254
Brooke DeRycke119121240

TOTAL – 1,241
Baker Games – 552
Match Total – 1,793

Grundy Center

Round 1 – 1,316
Baker Games – 724
Match Total – 2,040

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.