BC and BP JV in tournament at Center Point-Urbana

CPU JV Invite Results for Belle Plaine

Boys Div 3

Dayton Behounek’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Brody Berninghaus (Center Point-Urbana) won by fall over Dayton Behounek (Belle Plaine) (Fall 3:32)
  • Round 2 – Dayton Behounek (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Mason Koelker (Beckman Catholic) (Fall 2:47)

Boys Div 6

Ethan Argo’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Ethan Argo (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Kadince Kuesel (Williamsburg) (Fall 3:15)
  • Round 2 – Ethan Argo (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Cole Snyder (Wapsie Valley) (Fall 3:55)

Boys Div 7

Kanyon Schwab’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kanyon Schwab (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Hunter Howe (Benton Community) (Fall 2:45)
  • Round 2 – Kanyon Schwab (Belle Plaine) won by decision over Easton Koelker (Beckman Catholic) (Dec 5-2)

Boys Div 8

Toby Oliver’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Gavin Davis (Beckman Catholic) won by fall over Toby Oliver (Belle Plaine) (Fall 1:20)
  • Round 2 – Toby Oliver (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Eston McAlpin (Clear Creek Amana) (Fall 1:34)

Boys Div 11

Conner Peterson’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Elias Etzel (Monticello) won by fall over Conner Peterson (Belle Plaine) (Fall 0:59)
  • Round 2 – Edi Kuduzovic (Waterloo West) won by fall over Conner Peterson (Belle Plaine) (Fall 4:25)

Boys Div 15

Jacob Kaplan’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jacob Kaplan (Belle Plaine) won by decision over Grant Schulz (Marion) (Dec 5-4)
  • Round 2 – Gavin Hammers (Independence) won by fall over Jacob Kaplan (Belle Plaine) (Fall 0:33)

Boys Div 17

Nathan Arens’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Nathan Arens (Belle Plaine) won by decision over Ryan Barth (Center Point-Urbana) (Dec 3-0)
  • Round 2 – Nathan Arens (Belle Plaine) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Bu Reh (Waterloo West) (UTB 3-2)

Boys Div 21

Gavin Ward’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Ethan Thompson (East Buchanan) won by fall over Gavin Ward (Belle Plaine) (Fall 0:33)
  • Round 2 – Gavin Ward (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Randal Moiser (Clear Creek Amana) (Fall 3:09)

Boys Div 23

Ethan Hamilton’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Ethan Hamilton (Belle Plaine) won by decision over Nick Rotter (Williamsburg) (Dec 7-1)
  • Round 2 – Ethan Hamilton (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Ayden Bearbower (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 3:19)

Boys Div 24

Gerard Smith’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Gerard Smith (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Brant Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 2:55)
  • Round 2 – Dylan Roher (Monticello) won by major decision over Gerard Smith (Belle Plaine) (Maj 12-0)

Boys Div 25

Steven Lenard’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Steven Lenard (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Zeke Graves (Tipton) (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 2 – Taylor Dean (Waterloo West) won by fall over Steven Lenard (Belle Plaine) (Fall 3:19)

Boys Div 26

Devon Wonrau’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Daniel Gekpoah (Waterloo West) won by decision over Devon Wonrau (Belle Plaine) (Dec 8-4)
  • Round 2 – Devon Wonrau (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Kyler Husmann (Monticello) (Fall 3:38)

Boys Div 27

Mason Ward’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Mason Ward (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Michael Dinan (Beckman Catholic) (Fall 1:43)
  • Round 2 – Mason Ward (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Cayden Kelley (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 3:26)

Boys Div 29

Erik Snyder’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jaydon Ray (Monticello) won by fall over Erik Snyder (Belle Plaine) (Fall 3:56)
  • Round 2 – Owen Douglas (Williamsburg) won by fall over Erik Snyder (Belle Plaine) (Fall 4:02)

Boys Div 30

Jack Schwenn’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jack Schwenn (Belle Plaine) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack Geels (Williamsburg) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Round 3 – Charlie Hogan (Don Bosco) won by fall over Jack Schwenn (Belle Plaine) (Fall 1:31)

Boys Div 31

Brock Dodd’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – James Hartley (Waterloo West) won by fall over Brock Dodd (Belle Plaine) (Fall 0:49)
  • Round 2 – Nick Stahr (East Buchanan) won by fall over Brock Dodd (Belle Plaine) (Fall 4:05)

Boys Div 35

Connor Timm’s place is 4th and has scored 1.5 team points.

  • Round 1 – Connor Timm (Belle Plaine) won by tech fall over Will Lemke (Beckman Catholic) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 – Connor Timm (Belle Plaine) won by decision over Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) (Dec 6-0)

Boys Div 37

Chase Wickwire’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Taylor Anderson (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 4:20)
  • Round 2 – Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Spencer Avery (Monticello) (Fall 3:28)

Boys Div 39

James Riherd’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Anell Kudic (Waterloo West) won by fall over James Riherd (Belle Plaine) (Fall 2:02)
  • Round 2 – Lake Anderson (Tipton) won by fall over James Riherd (Belle Plaine) (Fall 3:28)

CPU JV Invite Results for Benton Community

Boys Div 2

Luke Gehling’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Beck Arant (Clear Creek Amana) won by decision over Luke Gehling (Benton Community) (Dec 3-1)
  • Round 2 – Logan Schachterle (Independence) won by fall over Luke Gehling (Benton Community) (Fall 2:54)

Boys Div 3

Jordan Thys’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jordan Thys (Benton Community) won by fall over Mason Koelker (Beckman Catholic) (Fall 2:23)
  • Round 2 – Jordan Thys (Benton Community) won by decision over Brody Berninghaus (Center Point-Urbana) (Dec 7-1)

Boys Div 5

Kean Campbell’s place is 4th and has scored 1.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kean Campbell (Benton Community) won by decision over Detravion Dollen (Waterloo West) (Dec 11-9)
  • Round 2 – Kean Campbell (Benton Community) won by major decision over Ty Becker (Williamsburg) (Maj 8-0)

Boys Div 7

Hunter Howe’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kanyon Schwab (Belle Plaine) won by fall over Hunter Howe (Benton Community) (Fall 2:45)
  • Round 2 – Lucas Gauger (Center Point-Urbana) won by fall over Hunter Howe (Benton Community) (Fall 1:45)

Boys Div 10

Dawson Franck’s place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Fletcher Maser (Williamsburg) won by decision over Dawson Franck (Benton Community) (Dec 5-4)
  • Round 2 – Dawson Franck (Benton Community) won by medical forfeit over Keaton Markt (Center Point-Urbana) (MFF)
  • Round 3 – Conner Parker (Williamsburg) won by major decision over Dawson Franck (Benton Community) (Maj 9-1)

Boys Div 12

Trey Striegel’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Trey Striegel (Benton Community) won by decision over Reese Talaska (Waterloo West) (Dec 11-6)
  • Round 2 – Indy Harbaugh (Lisbon) won by fall over Trey Striegel (Benton Community) (Fall 1:16)

Boys Div 14

Casey Gallagher’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Casey Gallagher (Benton Community) won by decision over Ayden Stratton (Williamsburg) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 2 – Bryston Raue (Center Point-Urbana) won by fall over Casey Gallagher (Benton Community) (Fall 2:06)

Boys Div 16

Clayton Sebetka’s place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Clayton Sebetka (Benton Community) won by fall over Cash Jensen (Clear Creek Amana) (Fall 1:45)
  • Round 2 – Amarreon Sykes (Waterloo West) won by decision over Clayton Sebetka (Benton Community) (Dec 14-7)
  • Round 3 – Clayton Sebetka (Benton Community) won by medical forfeit over Will Gerhold (Center Point-Urbana) (MFF)

Boys Div 17

Colby Lennie’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Bu Reh (Waterloo West) won by major decision over Colby Lennie (Benton Community) (Maj 12-0)
  • Round 2 – Ryan Barth (Center Point-Urbana) won by fall over Colby Lennie (Benton Community) (Fall 0:44)

Boys Div 19

Jackson Bruns’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jackson Bruns (Benton Community) won by decision over Isaac Clubb (Williamsburg) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 2 – Foxe Youngblut (Don Bosco) won by tech fall over Jackson Bruns (Benton Community) (TF 16-1)

Boys Div 20

Zach Strasser’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Zach Strasser (Benton Community) won by decision over Lukas Tenhagen (Clear Creek Amana) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 2 – Tyler Foreman (Center Point-Urbana) won by fall over Zach Strasser (Benton Community) (Fall 2:35)

Boys Div 25

Colton Johnson’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Colton Johnson (Benton Community) won by fall over Taylor Dean (Waterloo West) (Fall 3:58)
  • Round 2 – Colton Johnson (Benton Community) won by fall over Zeke Graves (Tipton) (Fall 2:41)

Boys Div 36

Murphy Glawe’s place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kyler Thurm (Williamsburg) won by fall over Murphy Glawe (Benton Community) (Fall 2:41)
  • Round 2 – Justin Wood (Independence) won by fall over Murphy Glawe (Benton Community) (Fall 0:10)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.