Benton hosts golf invite at Tara Hills

Lady Bobcat Invite

Saturday, April 10, 2021, at Tara Hills Country Club

Team scores

Columbus Catholic217
Vinton-Shellsburg220
Independence229
Benton234
Solon237

Top 10

Molly Fereday39
Abbye Hendryx49
Kathlyn Jeter51
Delaney Martin53
Carly Bendull54
Emma Schwake54
Sophie Bertelli55
Madison Funk56
Sidny Miner58
Aly Smith58

Benton scores

BentonGR123456789OUT
Emma Schwake1257487574754
Ella Hayden1079577974863
Maddy Wolf117961196166878
Sidny Miner1067669685558
Ava Heeren1187576874759
Olivia Pickering10784108895766

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.